Mink Brar

celebrity
Born : November 04, 1980, First Movie : Pyaar Ka Tarana (Hindi),

profile:

Born :4 November 1980 (age 34)

Frankfurt, Germany

Nationality:Germany German

Other names:Mink Singh

Occupation:Actress, Model, Presenter, Producer

Years active:1993–present

Known for:Modelling, Indian films, Bigg Boss 6

Mink Brar (born Mink Singh; 4 November 1980) is a German-Indian model, actress and producer. Mink is known for her work in Bollywood films and on Indian television shows.

Mink was born on 4 November, 1980 in Frankfurt, Germany to Punjabi parents who migrated from India to Germany.  She was raised in Germany. Mink wanted to be a magistrate as a child. She got her education from Germany and completed a Bachelor's degree.

Veteran actor Dev Anand introduced Mink to the Indian film industry when she was 13. She made her debut in the Indian film industry with Dev Anand's Hindi film Pyar Ka Tarana, which was released in September, 1993.

Mink was born on 4 November,1980 in Frankfurt, Germanyto Punjabi parents who migrated from India to Germany. About her name, Mink says, It's a very unique name. Mink is an animal that loves water and freedom, and is known for its precious fur.She was raised in Germany.

Mink was raised in a conservative and protective environment, with her family trying to inculcate in her traditional Indian values instead of western mores. Her immediate family consists of her mother and brother named Punnu Brar, who is three years older to her.