Ravi Teja

celebrity
Born : January 26, 1968, First Movie : Karthavyam, Recent Release : Amar Akbar Anthony, Coming Movie(s) : Yevado Okadu, Fans Know Him As : Mass Maharaja

Raviteja Personal Profile:-

Name:Ravi Teja
Original Name:Bhupatiraju Ravishankar Raju
Other Names:Mass Raja, Mass Star, Crazy star, Energising star
Date of Birth:26 Jan 1968
Place of Birth:Jaggampeta, West Godavari 
Schooling:N.S.M Public School
Degree:Siddhartha Degree College to pursue his Bachelors in Arts
Occupation:Actor
First Film(Hero):Sindhuram
First Director:Krishna Vamshi
First Producer:Krishna Vamshi
Father:Rajgopal Raju(Pharmacist)
Mother:Rajya Lakshmi 
Spouse:Kalyani
Son:Manit
Daughter:Mokshadha
Brothers:Bhoopatiraju Raghunath Raju aka Raghu,Bhoopathiraju Bharatraj Raju 

Raviteja Biography

Before starting his career in Tollywood, Raviteja spent most of his life in North India. His father was a pharmacist. His mother was an engineer in Tata Industries. Later on he moved to Vijayawada along with his family and joined Siddhartha Degree College. On July 29, 2006, his first son was born.

Raviteja Filmography:-

At the beginning of his film career, he worked as an assistant director for several films. From then, he planned to do small roles. He got his big break with Puri Jagannadh's Idiot in 2002. Later that same year, he starred in Krishna Vamsi's Khadgam, which became a super hit for Teja. In 2003, Teja played the lead role in Amma Nanna O Tamila Ammayi, which became one of the biggest hits in his career. He also starred in other average flicks in that year as well. In 2004, he starred in one hit (Venky) and two flops (Naa Autograph & Chanti). In 2005, Teja played the lead role in Dil Raju's Bhadra, which became a big hit and completed a hatrick for Dil Raju. He also starred in Bhageeradha, which was hardly recognized at box office. The year 2006 has been very special to Teja as he gave his career biggest hit Vikramarkudu, despite the flop films Shock and Khatarnak.

 

News about Ravi Teja

Ravi Teja, VI Anand, Ram Talluri and SRT Entertainments's Production No: 3 title and logo launch is on November 13th

SRT Entertainments is planning a prestigious project 'Production Number:3' with Mass Maha Raj Raviteja in the direction of VI Anand.

Full story

Venkatesh - Nag chaitanya in Bobby direction will be an village drama.

Raviteja's Power, Pawan kalyan's Sardhar gabbarsingh, NTR's Jai lava kusa are the three films directed by Bobby, at present he is busy.........

Full story

Sruthi Hassan in Raviteja - Santhosh srinivas film.

Mass Maharaja Ravi teja's upcoming movie "Nela ticket" is going to ..............

Full story

leaked Censor Reports of Nela Ticket

"Nela Ticket" is the new movie of Mass Maharaja 'Ravi Teja'.

Full story

Ravi Teja's Nela Ticket Censor Review

Director Kalyan Krishna is making his third time with the film called 'Nela Ticket'. This mass entertainer features mass Maharaja........

Full story

Ravi teja's 'Amar Akbar Anthony' movie heroine fixed

After the failure of 'Touch Chesi chudu' movie Mass Maharaj RaviTeja is going to associate with 'Dookudu', 'Badshah' and 'Ready' ........

Full story

Nela Ticket releasing with 4k Resolution

The entertaining teaser of “Nela Ticket” released few weeks ago created quite a good buzz on social media.

Full story

Nela Ticket completes Censor Foramlities

Mass Maharaja Ravi Teja's Upcoming film Nela Ticket has completed censor formalities

Full story

Mass Maharaja's "Nela Ticket" ?trailer ticks all boxes of a hit film

Mass Maharaja Ravi Teja's films are a full meals combo.

Full story

Nela ticket trailer report : A promising trailer from Mass Maharaja

Mass Maharaja Ravi Teja is back after the failure of ‘Touch chesi chudu’ with the movie ‘Nela Ticket’. The trailer of the film is released today......

Full story