Nadiya

celebrity
Born : October 24, 1972, Recent Release : A...Aa,

Profile:

Born : 24 October 1972 (age 42)

Bandra, Mumbai, India

Other names:Nadhiya

Occupation:Actress

Years active:1984–1989; 

Religion:Muslim

Spouse(s):Shirish Godbole

Zareena known her stage name Nadhiya is an Indian film actress who predominantly appears in Tamil and Malayalam films. She has also acted in a few Telugu films. She made her debut in a Malayalam movie named Nokketha Doorathu Kannum Nattu, alongside Mohanlal and Padmini in 1984. This movie was re-made in Tamil as Poove Poochudava in 1985 with Padmini and marked her debut in Tamil.

Nadhiya is born to Malayali parents at Pali Hill, Mumbai.Her father Moidu, is a Muslim and her mother Lalitha is a Hindu and she has a younger sister, Haseena.

She got married to Shirish Godbole, an investment banker from Maharashtra in 1988. The couple has two daughters, Sanam (b.1996) and Jana (b.2001). After her marriage, she settled in United States with her husband and daughters. 

News about Nadiya

Nadhiya's Devi Ready For Release

Tirukkuvaradhakadi is a super hit Tamil film that starred popular actress Nadhiya in lead role.

Full story

Nadiya to play crucial role in A...Aa

It is known that ace film maker Trivikram Srinivas has roped in Nithiin, Samantha for ....

Full story

Nadhiya bags another biggie

Actress Nadhiya who has impressed with her acting skills in films like Mirchi...

Full story

In - Talk : After Nadiya, it is Jagapathi Babu !

Currently, these actors are reportedly taking 50 lakhs to 2 Crores per film depending......

Full story

Drushyam team in happy mood

"Drushyam" is one the best film in my 27 years career" said by Venkatesh

Full story

Drishyam to release on July 11th

Victory Venkatesh is coming before us with a family thriller in the form of....

Full story

Nadiya Vs Jagapathi Babu - highest remuneration hikes!

After hero, heroine and comedian, supporting actors. . .

Full story

Best route to earn high - success mantra of few actors

There are several heroes in Tollywood film industry. . .

Full story

Meena to pair with Venky after a long time

We all know the fact that Venkatesh is going too reprise....

Full story

"80's Club" had a blast

Legendary stars of 80's had a get - together in Chennai on 18 January.....

Full story